First Aid & Medical Supplies In Stock

First Aid Only™ Small Wound Dressing Kit Small Wound Dressing Kit, Includes Gauze, Tape, Gloves, Eye Pads, Bandages

by First Aid Only™ Small Wound Dressing Kit | Item #: FAO3910 | SKU: 3910 | UPC: 738743039109 | Made in: CN
List Price
$1.40 /each
Convenient kit contains all items necessary to secure and protect small cuts and wounds.

Product Overview

Convenient kit contains all items necessary to secure and protect small cuts and wounds. Includes stretch gauze, pads, gloves, eye pads and tape. Perfect for standalone use or as a refill for a kit.

Item #FAO3910
SKU3910
UPC738743039109
BrandFirst Aid Only™ Small Wound Dressing Kit
CategoryFirst Aid & Medical Supplies
Sub CategoryBandages & Gauze
List Price$1.40
Country of OriginCN
Dimensions3.125" L x 1.5" W x 4" H
Weight0.0800 lbs
Global Product TypeSterile Gauze Pads
Width3"
Width4"
Width1.5"
Length3"
Length4 yd
Length5 yd
For Use WithSmartCompliance Cabinets
DescriptionSmall Wound Dressing Pack, (4) 3" x 3" Gauze Pads, (1) 4" x 4 yd Gauze Roll, 1 1/2" x 5 yd First Aid Tape, (2) Nitrile Gloves, (2) Sterile Eye Pads, (2) Adhesive Strips
Product Biodegradability IndicatorN
Product Compostability IndicatorN
Package Includes(4) 3" x 3" Gauze Pads
Package Includes(1) 4" x 4 yd Gauze Roll
Package Includes1.5" x 5 yd First Aid Tape
Package Includes(2) Nitrile Gloves
Package Includes(2) Sterile Eye Pads
Package Includes(2) Adhesive Strips
Pre-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Post-Consumer Recycled Content Percent0%
Total Recycled Content Percent0%

Carton Info

Count24 EA / Carton
Weight3 lbs / Carton
UPC738743039109
Product TypeFIRST AID,WOUND DRESSING

Product Highlights

  • Convenient kit contains all items necessary to secure and protect small cuts and wounds.
  • Includes stretch gauze, pads, gloves, eye pads and tape.
  • Perfect for standalone use or as a refill for a kit.

Small package — ships via standard carrier. Allow 2-3 business days.

Item Weight: 0.0800 lbs

Dimensions: 3.125" L x 1.5" W x 4" H